Home News Will I be responsible to pay income tax if I bring the...

Will I be responsible to pay income tax if I bring the corporate earning to Turkey from Delaware, US?

243
0

In the case where the revenue of a company in Delaware, US is brought to Turkey, how will the taxation procedure be?

A legally obligated shall give an annual return for profit and revenues from and outside of Turkey. (Article 2 and 3  of Income Tax Law and Article 3 of Corporate Tax Law)

 

 

 


Source: İSMMMO
Legal Notice: The information in this article is intended for information purposes only. It is not intended for professional information purposes specific to a person or an institution. Every institution has different requirements because of its own circumstances even though they bear a resemblance to each other. Consequently, it is your interest to consult on an expert before taking a decision based on information stated in this article and putting into practice. Neither MuhasebeNews nor related person or institutions are not responsible for any damages or losses that might occur in consequence of the use of the information in this article by private or formal, real or legal person and institutions.


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here